SE   SE - Parishes

  Västergötland

Code   Parish NameCode   Parish NameCode   Parish NameCode   Parish Name
1844   Acklinga (R)1676   Gullered (P)1979   Luttra (R)2049   Södra Kedum (R)
1845   Agnetorp (R)   Nb1452   Gunnarsjö (P)1980   Lyrestad (R)2050   Södra Kyrketorp (R)
1623   Alboga (P)1912   Gustav Adolf (F)1730   Länghem (P)2051   Södra Lundby (R)
1624   Ale-Skövde (P)1678   Gällstad (P)1982   Längjum (R)1788   Södra Säm (P)
1625   Algutstorp (P)   Nb1679   Gärdhem (P)1983   Längnum (R)1789   Södra Ving (P)
1626   Alingsås (P)1913   Gökhem (R)1729   Långared (P)1790   Södra Vånga (P)
1627   Ambjörnarp (P)1914   Gösslunda (R)1981   Låstad (R)1725   Södra Åsarp (P)   Nb
1846   Amnehärad (R)   Nb1915   Götene (R)   Nb1731   Magra (P)2053   Söne (R)
1530   Angered (P)1916   Göteve (R)1984   Malma (R)2054   Sörby (R)   Nb
1531   Askim (O)1917   Götlunda (R)   Nb1732   Marbäck (P)1791   Tarsled (P)   Nb
1628   Asklanda (P)1918   Habo (F)1986   Marka (R)2055   Tengene (R)
1847   Baltak (R)1919   Hagelberg (R)1987   Marum (R)2056   Tiarp (R)
1848   Barne-Åsaka (R)1680   Hajom (P)1988   Medelplana (R)2059   Tidavad (R)
1849   Beateberg (R)1920   Halna (R)1780   Stora Mellby (P)1792   Timmele (P)
1851   Berga (R)1922   Hassle (R)1989   Mellby (R)2060   Timmersdala (R)
1630   Berghem (P)1681   Hemsjö (P)1734   Mjäldrunga (P)2264   Tived (R)
1631   Bergstena (P)1682   Herrljunga (P)   Nb1735   Mjöbäck (P)1794   Toarp (P)
1534   Bergum (P)1683   Hillared (P)1991   Mofalla (R)2061   Torbjörntorp (R)
1850   Berg (R)1924   Hjo (R)1737   Molla (P)1795   Torestorp (P)
1852   Binneberg (R)1925   Hjälstad (R)   Nb1738   Mossebo (P)3065   Torpa (P)   Nb
1853   Bjurbäck (F)1926   Holmestad (R)1990   Mo (R)   Nb2062   Torsö (R)
1854   Bjurum (R)1687   Holsljunga (P)1992   Mularp (R)1799   Tostared (P)
1855   Bjärby (R)1685   Hol (P)1739   Murum (P)1800   Tranemo (P)
1856   Bjärka (R)   Nb1688   Horla (P)1740   Månstad (P)2063   Tranum (R)
1744   Norra Björke (P)1928   Hornborga (R)1741   Mårdaklev (P)2065   Trässberg (R)
1786   Södra Björke (P)1927   Horn (R)1993   Mölltorp (R)   Nb2066   Trästena (R)
1535   Björketorp (P)1689   Horred (P)1742   Möne (P)2067   Trävattna (R)
1857   Björkäng (R)   Nb1929   Hova (R)3066A   Naglum (P)2064   Tråvad (R)
1858   Björsäter (R)1690   Hov (P)1994   Naum (R)2068   Trökörna (R)
1632   Blidsberg (P)1691   Hudene (P)1743   Nittorp (P)1802   Tumberg (P)
1633   Bollebygd (P)1692   Hulared (P)1744   Norra Björke (P)1803   Tunge (P)
1859   Bolum (R)1693   Humla (P)1995   Norra Fågelås (R)1825   Västra Tunhem (P)   Nb
1635   Borgstena (P)1932   Hyringa (R)1997   Norra Kedum (R)2113   Östra Tunhem (R)
1860   Borgunda (R)1694   Hyssna (P)1998   Norra Kyrketorp (R)2069   Tun (R)
1861   Brandstorp (F)1936   Häggesled (R)1999   Norra Lundby (R)1613   Tuve (O)
1637   Bredared (P)1937   Häggum (R)1745   Norra Säm (P)1804   Tvärred (P)
1862   Bredsäter (R)1938   Hällestad (P)2000   Norra Ving (R)   Nb1806   Tämta (P)
1863   Brevik (R)1698   Hällstad (P)2001   Norra Vånga (R)2071   Täng (R)
1864   Brismene (R)1939   Hällum (R)1746   Norra Åsarp (P)1807   Tärby (P)
1638   Broddarp (P)1940   Händene (R)k1480   Nya Varvet (O)2070   Tådene (R)
1866   Broddetorp (R)1787   Södra Härene (P)2003   Nykyrka (F)1809   Töllsjö (P)
1867   Brunnhem (R)1941   Härja (R)2004   Näs (R)2073   Ugglum (R)
3070   Brunn (P)   Nb1942   Härjevad (R)1747   Nårunga (P)1811   Ullasjö (P)
1642   Brämhult (P)1943   Härlunda (R)   Nb2005   Odensåker (R)2074   Ullene (R)
1641   Bråttensby (P)1699   Härna (P)1750   Od (P)2075   Ullervad (R)
1868   Bäck (R)1556   Härryda (P)1751   Ornunga (P)2076   Undenäs (R)
3071   Bälinge (P)   Nb1696   Håcksvik (P)2006   Otterstad (R)1813   Upphärad (P)
1869   Bällefors (R)1933   Håkantorp (R)2007   Ottravad (R)2077   Utby (R)
1870   Bäreberg (R)1697   Hålanda (P)1586   Partille (P)   Nb2078   Utvängstorp (F)
1871   Böja (R)1934   Håle (R)2009   Rackeby (R)2079   Uvered (R)
1645   Böne (P)1935   Hångsdala (R)2010   Ransberg (R)2080   Vad (R)   Nb
1872   Börstig (R)1944   Högstena (R)1752   Redslared (P)2081   Valstad (R)
1873   Dala (R)1945   Hömb (R)1753   Remmene (P)2082   Valtorp (R)
1648   Dalstorp (P)1701   Hössna (P)1754   Revesjö (P)2083   Vara (R)   Nb
1649   Dalum (P)1702   Istorp (P)1755   Roasjö (P)2084   Varnhem (R)   Nb
1650   Dannike (P)1946   Istrum (R)1756   Rommele (P)1814   Varnum (P)
1874   Daretorp (R)1947   Jung (R)2012   Ryda (R)2085   Varola (R)
1875   Dimbo (R)1948   Jäla (R)2011   Ryd (R)2086   Vartofta-Åsaka (R)
1876   Edsvära (R)1703   Jällby (P)1589   Råda (O)2087   Varv (R)
1877   Edåsa (R)   Nb1949   Järpås (R)   Nb2013   Råda (R)3066B   Vassända (P)
1878   Eggby (R)1706   Kalv (P)2014   Rådene (R)2088   Velinga (R)
1652   Eggvena (P)1950   Karaby (R)1758   Rångedala (P)1816   Vesene (P)
1880   Ekby (R)1465   Karl Gustav (P)3064   Rödene (P)   Nb2089   Vilske-Kleva (R)
1881   Ekeskog (R)1951   Karleby (R)2016   Saleby (R)2000   Norra Ving (R)   Nb
1879   Ek (R)1952   Karlsborg (R)2015   Sal (R)1789   Södra Ving (P)
1882   Eling (R)3035   Kattunga (P)   Nb2017   Sandhem (F)2090   Vinköl (R)
1883   Enåsa (R)1997   Norra Kedum (R)1762   Sandhult (P)2091   Vistorp (R)
1653   Eriksberg (P)2049   Södra Kedum (R)1763   Sankt Peder (P)   Nb3072   Vist (P)   Nb
1655   Erska (P)1953   Kestad (R)2018   Segerstad (R)2094   Väla (R)
1884   Essunga (R)   Nb1707   Kilanda (P)1764   Seglora (P)   Nb1819   Väne-Ryr (P)
3027   Falköpings västra (R)1709   Kinnarumma (P)1765   Sexdrega (P)1820   Väne-Åsaka (P)
3028   Falköpings östra (R)1708   Kinna (P)   Nb1766   Siene (P)1822   Vänersnäs (R)
1656   Finnekumla (P)1954   Kinne-Kleva (R)2019   Sil (R)1823   Vänga (P)
2223   Finnerödja (R)1955   Kinne-Vedum (R)2020   Sjogerstad (R)2095   Väring (R)
1888   Fivlered (P)1956   Kinneved (R)1767   Sjötofta (P)2096   Värsås (R)
1889   Flakeberg (R)1710   Knätte (P)2021   Skallmeja (R)2097   Västerbitterna (R)   Nb
1890   Flistad (R)1957   Korsberga (R)1768   Skallsjö (P)2098   Västerplana (R)
1892   Floby (R)   Nb1711   Kullings-Skövde (P)   Nb2022   Skalunda (R)3004   Västra Frölunda (O)   Nb
1891   Flo (R)1958   Kungslena (R)2023   Skara (R)2099   Västra Gerum (R)
1893   Forsby (R)   Nb1470   Kungsäter (P)-----   Skarke (R)1825   Västra Tunhem (P)   Nb
1894   Forshem (R)1712   Kvinnestad (P)2024   Skarstad (R)2100   Vättak (R)
1658   Fors (P)1959   Kvänum (R)   Nb1770   Skephult (P)2101   Vättlösa (R)
1659   Fotskäl (P)1960   Kymbo (R)1771   Skepplanda (P)2092   Våmb (R)
1895   Fredsberg (R)2057   Kyrkefalla (R)1772   Skogsbygden (P)2001   Norra Vånga (R)
1896   Fridene (R)1998   Norra Kyrketorp (R)2028   Skärv (R)   Nb1790   Södra Vånga (P)
1897   Friel (R)2050   Södra Kyrketorp (R)2026   Skånings-Åsaka (R)2093   Vårkumla (R)
1898   Friggeråker (R)1961   Kyrkås (R)1774   Skölvene (P)2102   Yllestad (R)
1660   Fristad (P)1713   Källunga (P)2029   Skörstorp (R)1829   Älekulla (P)
1661   Fritsla (P)1964   Kälvene (R)2030   Skövde (R)2105   Älgarås (R)
1899   Främmestad (R)1714   Kärråkra (P)2031   Slädene (R)1526   Älvsered (P)
1900   Fröjered (R)1962   Kållands-Åsaka (R)2032   Slöta (R)1831   Äspered (P)
3004   Västra Frölunda (O)   Nb1715   Kölaby (P)1775   Smula (P)1746   Norra Åsarp (P)
1841   Östra Frölunda (P)1716   Kölingared (P)1776   Solberga (P)1725   Södra Åsarp (P)   Nb
1901   Frösve (R)1717   Lagmansered (P)2035   Sparlösa (R)1828   Åsbräcka (P)
1664   Fullestad (P)1718   Landa (P)1777   Starrkärr (P)2104   Åsle (R)
1902   Fullösa (R)1567   Landvetter (P)2036   Stenstorp (R)   Nb2103   Ås (R)
1665   Fuxerna (P)   Nb1965   Larv (R)2037   Stenum (R)1833   Ödenäs (P)
1903   Fyrunga (R)1966   Laske-Vedum (R)   Nb1779   Stora Lundby (P)2106   Öglunda (R)
1905   Fägre (R)1967   Lavad (R)1780   Stora Mellby (P)1835   Ölsremma (P)
1666   Fänneslunda (P)1968   Ledsjö (R)   Nb1781   Strängsered (P)3044   Öm (R)   Nb
1906   Färed (R)1969   Leksberg (R)2038   Strö (R)2108   Önum (R)
1582   Fässberg (O)1970   Lekåsa (R)1602   Styrsö (O)   Nb1837   Öra (P)
1995   Norra Fågelås (R)1720   Lena (P)2039   Sunnersberg (R)1838   Örby (P)   Nb
2048   Södra Fågelås (R)1971   Lerdala (R)2040   Suntak (R)3032   Örgryte (P)   Nb
1995   Fågelås (R)1722   Lerum (P)1783   Surteby (P)2109   Örslösa (R)
1904   Fåglum (R)1972   Levene (R)2041   Sveneby (R)1839   Örsås (P)
1668   Fölene (P)1723   Liared (P)1784   Svenljunga (P)   Nb1840   Östad (P)
2099   Västra Gerum (R)1975   Ljunghem (R)   Nb2042   Sventorp (R)2110   Österbitterna (R)   Nb
2112   Östra Gerum (R)1726   Ljungsarp (P)2043   Synnerby (R)2111   Österplana (R)
1907   Gillstad (R)1727   Ljur (P)1745   Norra Säm (P)1841   Östra Frölunda (P)
1671   Gingri (P)1728   Ljushult (P)1788   Södra Säm (P)2112   Östra Gerum (R)
1908   Grevbäck (R)1976   Locketorp (R)2044   Särestad (R)2113   Östra Tunhem (R)
1450   Grimmared (P)1977   Long (R)2045   Säter (R)2114   Öttum (R)
1909   Grolanda (R)1978   Lugnås (R)1785   Sätila (P)1842   Öxabäck (P)
1673   Grovare (P)1999   Norra Lundby (R)2046   Sätuna (R)1843   Öxnevalla (P)
1674   Grude (P)1779   Stora Lundby (P)1786   Södra Björke (P) 
1675   Grönahög (P)2051   Södra Lundby (R)2048   Södra Fågelås (R) 
1911   Gudhem (R)3042   Lundby (O)   Nb1787   Södra Härene (P) 

O   Göteborg och Bohuslän (O)     P   Älvsborgs Län (P)     R   Skaraborgs län (R)

    1   Låssa     Bro härad
    2*   Österåker     Åkers skeppslag   0117≠0187/0125A   0117≠0428/0395
    3*   Harbo     Våla härad   1917≠0331/2287
    4*   Huddunge     Våla härad   1917≠0331/2291
    5*   Nora     Våla härad   1917≠0331/2308   1917≠2282/2482   1917≠1884/2254
    6*   Östervåla     Våla härad   1917≠0331/2339
    7   Traheryd     Sunnerbo härad
    8   Skarke     Valle härad
    9*   Råneå     Råneå tingslag   2580≠2582/0190A


  Svenska Dansk Français     28.09 6:04:41     SE Sweden

SKN   © BANCK-FAM genealogy.   Msg